Capital City Racing Pigeon Association, ccrpa, CCRPA
ccrpa, CCRPA, capital city racing pigeon association, Capital City Racing Pigeon Association

2021 CCRPA Race Result

WinSpeed-1                  Calgary Racing Pigeon Club           10/02/21-20:11
                                 Weekly Race Report                      Page 1
                            Open and Junior Category
Name: PARKBEG ALBERTA OPEN           Young Bird Race(Special)   Flown: 09/25/2021
Release(A): 07:15  Birds: 199   Lofts: 26         Station: PARKBEG ALBERTA OPEN
Weather (Rel) PART CLOUD, SW 35, 12 degrees  (Arr) SUNNY, CALM, 25 degrees
 
POS NAME          BAND NUMBER        CLR  X ARRIVAL   KMS    TOWIN      MPM  PT
  1 JOHN STEVE/15 11064  CU 21 CU    PENC C 15:13:41 566.606 00.00 1183.665 100
  2 JOHN STEVENSO 11075  CU 21 CU    BB   H 15:18:47  2/ 15  05.06 1171.187  99
  3 JOHN STEVENSO 11079  CU 21 CU    BC   C 15:18:48  3/ 15  05.07 1171.147  98
  4 N Samson/21   8248   CU 21 CRPU  DC   H 15:50:20 596.794 11.08 1158.074  97
  5 N Samson      8258   CU 21 CRPU  DC   H 15:57:57  2/ 21  18.45 1141.207  96
  6 D&F Goodch/11 21057  AU 21 FDL   BB   H 15:46:11 580.070 21.07 1134.759  95
  7 PASCUAL LOF/6 19480  CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 15:56:09 588.176 24.14 1128.611  94
  8 APPI LOFTS/7    90   CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 15:58:38 590.773 24.31 1128.218  93
  9 T. Makowec/17 1642   CU 21 TMAK  BL   C 16:27:47 605.723 41.02 1095.770  92
 10 N Samson      97733  CU 21 ARPU  BB   H 16:20:29  3/ 21  41.17 1094.065  91
 11 N Samson      8255   CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 16:24:57  4/ 21  45.45 1085.179  90
 12 N Samson      97732  CU 21 ARPU  BB   H 16:26:41  5/ 21  47.29 1081.770  89
 13 T. Makowecki  1670   CU 21 TMAK  BL   C 16:46:25  2/ 17  59.40 1060.038  88
 14 T. Makowecki  1653   CU 21 TMAK  DCHK C 16:49:56  3/ 17  01:03 1053.554  87
 15 BREAKAWAY /12  197   CU 21 AFG   SBB  H 15:52:13 537.680 01:02 1039.546  86
 16 BREAKAWAY LOF 76735  AU 21 AU    BB   C 15:52:20  2/ 12  01:03 1039.311  85
 17 K&J Frank /16 2532   CU 21 CU    M    C 17:00:41 607.635 01:12 1037.481  84
 18 K&J Frank Lof 2539   CU 21 CU    BB   C 17:00:53  2/ 16  01:12 1037.127  83
 19 N Samson      8249   CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 16:53:43  6/ 21  01:14 1031.238  82
 20 N Samson      8247   CU 21 CRPU  BC   H 16:55:01  7/ 21  01:15 1028.926  81
 21 BREAKAWAY LOF 76595  AU 21 AU    BBS  H 15:58:06  3/ 12  01:08 1027.854  80
 22 JOHN STEVENSO 32938  AU 21 ARPU  BB   H 16:27:15  4/ 15  01:13 1025.987  79
 23 JOHN STEVENSO 32943  AU 21 ARPU  DC   C 16:27:49  5/ 15  01:14 1024.935  78
 24 N Samson      8251   CU 21 CRPU  BC   H 17:00:08  8/ 21  01:20 1019.929  77
 25 CD ARMANCA/15 6828   CU 21 IF    BB   C 17:03:50 596.778 01:24 1013.474  76
 26 JOHN STEVENSO 11091  CU 21 CU    BC   H 16:38:35  6/ 15  01:24 1005.355  75
 27 N Samson      8257   CU 21 CRPU  DC   H 17:09:05  9/ 21  01:29 1004.563  74
 28 N Samson      8252   CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 17:09:09 10/ 21  01:29 1004.451  73
 29 RJ ZELDENRU/5 1805   CU 21 TMAK  BLWF H 17:42:34 614.781 01:48  979.627  72
 30 RJ ZELDENRUST 1809   CU 21 TMAK  BB   H 17:45:52  2/  5  01:51  974.503  71
 31 RJ ZELDENRUST 1810   CU 21 TMAK  BB     17:45:53  3/  5  01:51  974.477  70
 32 D&F Goodchild 21027  AU 21 FDL   SMOK H 17:10:21  2/ 11  01:45  974.334  69
 33 JJ ZELDENRU/5 1830   CU 21 TMAK  BCHK   17:48:55 614.779 01:54  969.810  68
 34 PASCUAL LOFT  19482  CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 17:21:59  2/  6  01:50  969.014  67
 35 PASCUAL LOFT  19465  CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 17:25:29  3/  6  01:53  963.459  66
 36 N Samson      8250   CU 21 CRPU  DC   H 17:34:35 11/ 21  01:55  963.219  65
 37 D&F Goodchild 21100  AU 21 FDL   BB   H 17:20:33  3/ 11  01:55  957.922  64
 38 BREAKAWAY LOF  134   CU 21 AFG   BC   H 16:41:43  4/ 12  01:52  948.747  63
 39 JOHN STEVENSO 11095  CU 21 CU    BB   H 17:14:09  7/ 15  02:00  945.675  62
 40 PASCUAL LOFT  19477  CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 17:37:41  4/  6  02:05  944.582  61
 41 N Samson      8262   CU 21 CRPU  SLT  H 17:52:59 12/ 21  02:13  935.439  60
 42 N Samson      97735  CU 21 ARPU  CHK  H 17:55:50 13/ 21  02:16  931.279  59
 43 JJ ZELDENRUST 1802   CU 21 TMAK  BBK  C 18:20:12  2/  5  02:25  924.201  58
 44 T. Makowecki  1617   CU 21 TMAK  DCHK C 18:12:33  4/ 17  02:25  921.182  57
 45 K&J Frank Lof 2535   CU 21 CU    BB   C 18:14:48  3/ 16  02:26  920.939  56
 46 N Samson      8264   CU 21 CRPU  BC   H 18:08:23 14/ 21  02:29  913.391  55
 47 John Camero/5 21167  CU 21 LD    RC   H 15:56:50 475.651 01:59  911.500  54
 48 GORDON CHAL/6 21137  CU 21 LD    BB   H 15:56:52 475.651 02:00  911.442  53
 49 K&J Frank Lof 2549   CU 21 CU    BB   C 18:26:23  4/ 16  02:38  905.050  52
 50 RJ ZELDENRUST 1813   CU 21 TMAK  BLWF   18:49:19  4/  5  02:54  885.448  51
 51 N Samson      8253   CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 18:32:35 15/ 21  02:53  880.769  50
 52 T. Makowecki  1678   CU 21 TMAK  BLPD C 18:44:58  5/ 17  02:58  877.902  49
 53 JOHN STEVENSO 11076  CU 21 CU    BB   C 18:06:01  8/ 15  02:52  870.334  48
 54 T. Makowecki  1693   CU 21 TMAK  BLPD C 18:53:29  6/ 17  03:06  867.198  47
 55 K&J Frank Lof 2505   CU 21 CU    BB   C 18:58:35  5/ 16  03:10  863.629  46
 56 BREAKAWAY LOF 76588  AU 21 AU    BB   H 17:53:31  5/ 12  03:04  842.063  45
 57 JOHN STEVENSO 11081  CU 21 CU    PENC H 18:29:23  9/ 15  03:15  840.178  44
WinSpeed-1                  Calgary Racing Pigeon Club           10/02/21-20:11
                                 Weekly Race Report                      Page 2
                            Open and Junior Category
Name: PARKBEG ALBERTA OPEN           Young Bird Race(Special)   Flown: 09/25/2021
 
POS NAME          BAND NUMBER        CLR  X ARRIVAL   KMS    TOWIN      MPM  PT
 58 CD ARMANCA    6830   CU 21 IF    DC   C 19:08:41  2/ 15  03:29  836.181  43
 59 GORDON CHALME 21241  CU 21 LD    BB   H 16:43:59  2/  6  02:47  835.967  42
 60 BREAKAWAY LOF  171   CU 21 AFG   BB   H 17:59:14  6/ 12  03:09  834.591  41
 61 N Samson      8259   CU 21 CRPU  BB   H 19:17:18 16/ 21  03:38  826.242  40
 62 CD ARMANCA    6883   CU 21 IF    REDC C 19:23:15  3/ 15  03:44  819.456  39
 63 M Dziarmaga/7 10032  CU 21 CU    LCH  C 19:48:31 615.003 03:53  816.177  38
 64 CD ARMANCA    76668  CU 21 AU    BCP  C 19:37:06  4/ 15  03:57  804.162  37
 65 CD ARMANCA      57   CU 21 RO    BC   C 20:24:09  5/ 15  04:10  790.417  36
 66 John Cameron  21118  CU 21 LD    G    H 17:28:04  2/  5  03:31  775.856  35
 67 LUCKY LOFTS/4 11860  CU 21 CU    BC   H 19:39:42 559.720 04:31  751.593  34
 68 K&P LOFTS/6   16296  CU 21 CU    BCHK C-07:11:30 583.198 04:48  746.255  33
 69 Ted Oddy/5    21242  CU 21 LD    BC   H 17:58:15 475.651 04:01  739.450  32
 70 JJ ZELDENRUST 1819   CU 21 TMAK  BCHK  -08:08:16  3/  5  05:18  733.393  31
 71 CIPRIAN BAI/3 15241  CU 21 CU    BB   C 19:42:19 546.521 04:45  731.306  30
 72 GORDON CHALME 21125  CU 21 LD    BB   H 18:10:01  3/  6  04:13  726.167  29
 73 M Dziarmaga   10005  CU 21 CU    LCH  C-08:22:34  2/  7  05:32  721.355  28
 74 T. Makowecki  1613   CU 21 TMAK  LCHK H-08:09:46  7/ 17  05:28  721.299  27
 75 CD ARMANCA    6844   CU 21 IF    BC   C-08:02:25  6/ 15  05:28  716.922  26
 76 GORDON CHALME 21158  CU 21 LD    BB   H 18:23:48  4/  6  04:26  711.201  25
 77 John Cameron  21152  CU 21 LD    RC   H 18:23:50  3/  5  04:26  711.166  24
 78 T. Makowecki  1672   CU 21 TMAK  BCHK H-08:28:01  8/ 17  05:46  705.957  23
 79 M Dziarmaga   10041  CU 21 CU    BB   C-08:43:29  3/  7  05:53  704.081  22
 80 K&J Frank Lof 2545   CU 21 CU    BB   C-08:33:09  6/ 16  05:49  703.974  21
 81 GORDON CHALME 21129  CU 21 LD    BB   H 18:33:22  5/  6  04:36  701.171  20
 82 DAVID BLISS/5 8038   CU 21 CU    BC   C-08:06:14 584.409 05:42  698.858  19
 83 T. Makowecki  1637   CU 21 TMAK  LCHK C-08:37:01  9/ 17  05:55  698.629  18
 84 K&J Frank Lof 2520   CU 21 CU    BC   C-08:45:03  7/ 16  06:01  694.401  17
 85 Duong Bach/3  94074  AU 21 AU    BC   H-08:42:48 601.910 06:04  689.632  16
 86 DAN & RACHE/4 1130   CU 21 EDM   PEN  C-08:57:05 608.035 06:13  685.432  15
 87 MP LOFTS/9    22000  AU 21 AU    BB   H-09:30:01 587.467 06:20  670.118  14
 88 Duong Bach    94084  AU 21 AU    BB   H-09:17:34  2/  3  06:39  663.214  13
 89 K&J Frank Lof 2530   CU 21 CU    BB   C-09:34:00  8/ 16  06:50  657.614  12
 90 Ted Oddy      21169  CU 21 LD    BC   H 19:33:32  2/  5  05:36  644.048  10
 91 John Cameron  21124  CU 21 LD    BC   H 19:33:32  4/  5  05:36  644.048  11
 92 T. Makowecki  1682   CU 21 TMAK  BCHK H-09:52:05 10/ 17  07:10  642.961   9
 93 MP LOFTS      21988  AU 21 AU    BB   H-09:34:16  2/  9  07:07  635.603   8
 94 DAVID BLISS   8073   CU 21 CU    BB   H-09:32:55  2/  5  07:09  633.219   7
 95 JOEVEN AVEN/4 11256  CU 21 CU    BC   C-09:06:52 556.836 07:06  620.868   6
 96 DAVID BLISS   8085   CU 21 CU    BB   H-09:51:26  3/  5  07:27  620.765   5
 97 JOHN STEVENSO 11070  CU 21 CU    BBWF H-09:28:51 10/ 15  07:20  616.641   4
 98 N Samson      8260   CU 21 CRPU  BC   H-10:32:17 17/ 21  07:58  607.558   3
 99 T. Makowecki  1623   CU 21 TMAK  BWFL H-10:47:39 11/ 17  08:05  607.150   2
100 LUCKY LOFTS   11875  CU 21 CU    BB   H-09:33:53  2/  4  07:31  605.833   1
---------------------- Below are the first birds from each loft ---------------
117 ROB WONG/3    19159  CU 21 CU    RC   C-12:51:09 553.651 10:53  493.820   0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M SURIBEN 2 birds disqualified per AU Race Rule 8.40 OR no mileage entered
No clockings were reported from M BUAN out of 3 entries.

- Close this Window -